Mizuno Ekiden Singapore Online Race 2020

Online Race
42.195km
Qualifying Activities
Running
Hiking
Steps
Treadmill

Race Period: Tue, 1 Sep to Mon 14 Sep, 2020
Complete anytime within the race period in a single or multiple accumulative activity.
Anywhere
Flexible location. You can participate and run anywhere in the world. How does it work?

Available to start the race
from 01 Sep 2020
Time left to register

Registration Ends On
31 Aug 2020, 23:59 Asia/Singapore or while slots last
Ways to Track and Submit
Any running apps, pedometers, fitness devices, smartwatches and indoor treadmills can be used. Learn More
Overview

The Mizuno Ekiden Online Race is the first online team relay that allow you to form a running team of 2 to 4 with your friends or join a public team to compete for top honours.

- No need to meet and run together with your teammates at the same time
- Flexibility to run alone, plan and divide the total 42.195km with your teammates during the race period
- Run any distance, any time you like with no restrictions to the number of times you can run during the race period
- Use any free running app or tracker to track your activity and submit your result easily. Steps are also allowed

Overview

The Mizuno Ekiden Online Race is the first online team relay that allow you to form a running team of 2 to 4 with your friends or join a public team to compete for top honours.

- No need to meet and run together with your teammates at the same time
- Flexibility to run alone, plan and divide the total 42.195km with your teammates during the race period
- Run any distance, any time you like with no restrictions to the number of times you can run during the race period
- Use any free running app or tracker to track your activity and submit your result easily. Steps are also allowed

Delivery
Deliver to
Cost to deliver
Free

Available worldwide
Secure payment
Categories & fees
No completion, no awards
Relay Team of 4/4
42.195km Popular Choice
4 x Any gender, No age limit
Entitlements:
Medal
T-Shirt
Others
e-Badge
e-Bib
e-Cert
Earlybird
End on 16 Aug, 2020
SGD 108.00 Register
Normal
End on 31 Aug, 2020
SGD 128.00 Register
View details
Event T-shirt + Finisher Medal. Complete in a single or multiple runs/walks. Whole team to complete 42.195km collectively.
Relay Team of 3/4
42.195km Popular Choice
3 x Any gender, No age limit
Entitlements:
T-Shirt
Medal
Others
e-Badge
e-Bib
e-Cert
Earlybird
End on 16 Aug, 2020
SGD 84.00 Register
Normal
End on 31 Aug, 2020
SGD 99.00 Register
View details
Event T-shirt + Finisher Medal. Complete in a single or multiple runs/walks. Whole team to complete 42.195km collectively.
Relay Team of 2/4
42.195km Popular Choice
2 x Any gender, No age limit
Entitlements:
T-Shirt
Medal
Others
e-Badge
e-Bib
e-Cert
Earlybird
End on 16 Aug, 2020
SGD 58.00 Register
Normal
End on 31 Aug, 2020
SGD 68.00 Register
View details
Event T-shirt + Finisher Medal. Complete in a single or multiple runs/walks. Whole team to complete 42.195km collectively.
Relay Team of 1/4
42.195km Popular Choice
1 x Any gender, No age limit
Entitlements:
T-Shirt
Medal
Others
e-Badge
e-Bib
e-Cert
Earlybird
End on 16 Aug, 2020
SGD 29.98 Register
Normal
End on 31 Aug, 2020
SGD 34.98 Register
View details
Event T-shirt + Finisher Medal. Complete in a single or multiple runs/walks. Whole team to complete 42.195km collectively.
Entitlements
Finisher Medal
  • Specifications: 75mm height x 66mm width by 4mm thickness with lanyard
  • Plating: 3D + 42.195KM distance engraving. Antique Gold colour with enamel colouring
  • Eco-friendly: made with 100% recycled metal with unique original design
View details
Event T-Shirt
Mizuno Unisex Event T-Shirt is made using the Dry Aeroflow fabrics. The Dry Aeroflow features:
  • Thermal Control – Dry Aeroflow
  • High breathability that limits formation of a film of sweat
  • Quick dry by making it easy for sweat to dry
  • Preventing excess sweating
View details
Find Your Run Style
Please select Run Style carefully using the Mizuno COM-PATH Shoe Finder as the prize will be given based on the run style that you have selected when your team has won.
View details
More race information
Mizuno Team Connecting Eco-Friendly Finisher Medal (Free Singapore Shipping)

Dimension: 75mm (height) x 63mm (width) by 3mm thickness. 
Plating: 3D + Distance Engraving.

42.195KM: Premium Antique Gold Coloured. Made with 100% recycled metal with debossed finishing. Combine 4 pieces into one grand medallion to form a grand Sakura flower. 




New Mizuno Ekiden Unisex Event T-Shirt (Dry Aeroflow Fabric)

The Mizuno Unisex Event T-Shirt will be sent out 1 to 3 working days before the start of the race period for participants in Singapore only.


The Mizuno Dry Aeroflow fabrics are made in a unique structure that arranges threads with different properties, which is from the combination of water-repellent yarn and water-absorptive yarn. The material of the fabrics helps the athlete to prevent energy loss from excess sweating. The Dry Aeroflow features:


  • Thermal Control – Dry Aeroflow
  • High breathability that limits formation of a film of sweat
  • Quick dry by making it easy for sweat to dry
  • Preventing excess sweating




Type: Premium Unisex T-Shirt with new Dry Aeroflow fabrics
Color: Blue

Brand: Mizuno (Limited design edition)

Return Policy: Non-Returnable, Non-Refundable. 1 For 1 Exchange.


How to Measure



Measurement (CM)2XSXSSMLXL2XLDifference
ABack Length636567697173752
BShoulder Width39.440.842.243.64546.447.81.4
CChest Width (Armpit)43.545.547.549.551.553.555.52
DWaist Width414345474951532
EBottom Width434547495153552
FSleeve Length15.516.517.518,519.520.521.51
GSleeve Opening Width14.51515.51616.51717.50.5

Measurements are desired standards, some variability may occur.


Prizes

Fastest team based on pace will stand a chance to win the following prizes. Teams who use our iOS tracker or sync using Strava will have a higher chance of winning the prizes. Only teams reside in Singapore will be eligible for the prizes.



  • 1st Place: 4 pairs of running shoes + $200 voucher for each runners to use and purchase on Mizuno Singapore website
  • 2nd Place: 4 pairs of running shoes + t-shirts, pants and socks
  • 3rd Place: 4 pairs of running shoes
  • Bonus Team 1st Place (All Female) Team: 4 pairs of running shoes

For the shoes, it will be given based on the run style you selected during the registration.


Find A Member To Join Your Team!

Post in our Telegram group and our exclusive Facebook group to look for a member to join your team.









Terms & Conditions

  1. Spacebib reserves the right to replace any winners if he or she is later disqualified.
  2. The race is only available to participants with a Singapore shipping address.
  3. In the event that a participant does not eventually take part in the race for any reason whatsoever, there will be no refund of his or her registration fees paid.
  4. Spacebib reserves the right to cancel or postpone the race.
  5. Spacebib reserves the right to amend the terms and conditions at any time without prior notice. In the event that any changes are made, the revised terms and conditions shall be updated on the website. Please check the website for the latest information.
  6. Prizes are non-transferable and non-exchangeable for cash or other items and may be subject to availability. Value of the prizes may vary; Mizuno reserves the right to replace any prizes with items of similar value without prior notice.
  7. Prizes are subject to the prize Mizuno’s terms and conditions. Prizes are subject to availability while stocks last and Mizuno reserves the right to substitute the prizes for its price equivalent where necessary.
  8. Mizuno/Spacebib reserves the rights to deal with all unclaimed prizes in any manner deemed fit. Winners are required to respond within a week from notification date in order to be eligible winners. Winners that do not respond will be forfeited.
  9. Acceptance of any prize shall constitute consent on the winner's part to allow the use of the winner's name, image, voice and/or likeness by Mizuno/Spacebib for editorial, advertising, promotional, marketing and/or other purposes without further compensation except where prohibited by law. Acceptance of any prize shall constitute a release and discharge of Mizuno by each winner from any and all liability, claims, demands, causes of action, and/or damages which the winner may have, whether known or unknown at the present time, of any nature whatsoever, arising out of or relating to the race.
  10. In the event that any participant is disqualified from the race, Mizuno/Spacebib at its sole discretion may decide whether a replacement entrant should be selected. In this event, any further entrant will be selected on the same criteria as the original entrant and will be subject to the Terms and Conditions.

Click to Download Race Guide


  1. Challenge yourself and with others, invite your friends, have fun and be safe. Use common sense and exercise vigilant when it comes to traffic, weather, or other conditions while taking part in our online race.
  2. Spacebib conducts random checks periodically. Your account may be suspended if fraudulent result is discovered.
  3. All participants are encouraged to create a Spacebib account and should upload their results via their own Spacebib account personally.
  4. You are allowed to use the same results to submit to other online races as long as it's within the race period. Or you can choose to challenge yourself by clocking a new result specifically for each race.
  5. Any breach or failure to adhere to the rules and regulations of the online race will result in no entitlement being awarded without refund.
From

SGD 29.98

128.00
Available to start the race from 01 Sep 2020

Time left to register
Register Now
Deliver to
Cost to deliver
Free

Available worldwide
Secure payment
Spacebib
Created by
Spacebib
More online races that you might like
From
SGD 29.98